Hande Erçel

Hande Erçel (born 24 November 1993) is a Turkish actress and model, known for her work in television and films. One of turkey's highest-paid actressess. After studying from the Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, she started her early modeling career, where she won the title of Miss Turkey in 2012, following this, Erçel made her acting debut with a role of Zahide in tv series The Wren. She gain popularity after playing Selin Yılmaz in Romance, comedy television series Güneşin Kızları for which she won the Rising Star of the Year at Golden Butterfly Awards. Erçel is best known for her roles in Romance series Aşk Laftan Anlamaz (2016–17) and Romantic comedy, Drama series Sen Çal Kapımı (2020) in which her performance was highly acclaimed and won several accolades including Golden Wings Awards for Best Actress of the Year respectively.

Popularity:78.1

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1993-11-24

Place of Birth:Bandirma, Turkey

Homepage:

Also Known As:汉黛·埃塞尔, Hande Erçel, ハンデ・エリチェーレ, Ханде Ерчел

Hande Erçel