Jensen Ackles

Jensen Ross Ackles (born March 1, 1978) is an American actor. He is most notable for his television role as Dean Winchester on the CW television series Supernatural. His other popular roles include Soldier Boy on the popular Amazon Prime original series The Boys, Eric Brady in Days of our Lives which earned him several Daytime Emmy Award nominations, Alec/X5-494 in Dark Angel, and Jason Teague in Smallville.

Popularity:51.397

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1978-03-01

Place of Birth:Dallas, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Also Known As:jay, Дженсен Эклс, Jensen Ross Ackles

Jensen Ackles